Youtube Toolkit / YouTube Stats / ABP NEWS

ABP NEWS

ABP NEWS

@abpnews · 669K videos · 14 years

Last updated Oct 24, 2026

Subscribers

51.4M

#52 worldwide

Total Views

35.1B

35,143,894,928

Est. Monthly Rev.

$178

Estimate only

Subscribers

51.4M

#52 worldwide

Country

IN

🇮🇳 India

Category

News & Politics

Ranked channel

JoinedJun 01, 2012
LocationIndia
CategoryNews & Politics
Videos669,720
Subscribers51,400,000
Total views35,143,894,928
Channel age14 years
Est. monthly revenue$87 – $270

Channel Description

ABP News is one of India’s largest and most credible Hindi news channels, trusted by millions for accurate, fast, and impactful journalism. As part of the ABP Network, ABP News delivers comprehensive coverage of breaking news, politics, elections, national affairs, world news, business, sports, entertainment, and social issues that shape India every day. ABP News brings real time updates with in depth analysis. The channel features some of India’s most respected news faces, including Sandeep Chaudhary and Chitra Tripathi, known for their credibility and connect with audiences. With cutting edge formats, live debates, special reports, and on ground journalism, ABP News lives its core promise of “Aapko Rakhe Aage”, keeping you informed, aware, and ahead. Subscribe to ABP News on YouTube for trusted Hindi news that matters. breaking news , top news , हिंदी न्यूज़ , ताजा खबर , hindi news , live news , news in hindi , latest news , top news today , political news , latest news today

View on YouTube

Check another channel

Paste any @handle, channel URL or name to see its full YouTube stats.

Good to know

About ABP NEWS on YouTube

ABP NEWS (@abpnews) currently has 51.4M subscribers and 35,143,894,928 total views across 669,720 public videos, and the channel has been on YouTube since June 2012. In our worldwide ranking of the biggest channels, it sits at #52.

The four tabs above break this channel down the way creators and brands actually research competitors: Overview shows recent momentum (views from the latest uploads, engagement rate and an earnings estimate), Videos lists the newest uploads with Longs and Shorts separated, About collects the channel's joined date, country, category and description, and Similar channels surfaces comparable channels in the same niche.

The estimated monthly revenue is a range, not an exact figure — YouTube never discloses creator income. We calculate it from this channel's recent view volume and an RPM range typical for its content category. Sponsorships, memberships and other off-platform income are not included, so treat the number as a conservative benchmark for comparison rather than a salary.

How we collect this data

The same method vidIQ and Social Blade use — no scraping, no guesswork:

1

We keep our own channel index

A curated list of the world's biggest channels across every country and category. YouTube has no public "top channels" API, so every stats site maintains its own index.

2

We fetch public stats daily

Once a day we call the official YouTube Data API (channels.list) for every channel in the index and record subscribers, total views and video count.

3

We rank and estimate

Channels are sorted by subscriber count. Earnings are estimated from recent views and category-based RPM ranges — always shown as an estimate, never as exact income.

4

Everything is cached for 24 hours

Pages load instantly from cache and numbers refresh once a day, so the data you see is never more than a day old.

Frequently Asked Questions

Quick answers about this data and how to use it.

How many subscribers does ABP NEWS have?
ABP NEWS currently has 51,400,000 subscribers (51.4M), as reported by YouTube's public statistics. YouTube rounds this number, and we refresh it every 24 hours. That makes it the #52 most subscribed channel in our worldwide ranking.
How much does ABP NEWS earn per month?
Based on recent views and a category-based RPM range, we estimate around $178 per month (roughly $87 – $270). This is an estimate only — YouTube does not publish creator earnings, and sponsorship or membership income is not included.
How are the "views in the last 30 days" calculated?
We look at this channel's latest uploads (up to 50 videos), add up the current view counts of the ones published in the last 30 days, and separate long-form videos from Shorts. It reflects the recent catalogue's performance, which is the best public signal available without access to the channel's private YouTube Analytics.
What counts as a Short vs a long-form video?
A video is treated as a Short when its duration is about a minute or less, or when the creator tags it with #shorts. Everything else is counted as long-form. The Overview tab shows the upload and view share of each format.
How are similar channels selected?
Similar channels come from our ranked channel index: we match channels in the same content category (and country where possible), then order them by subscribers and total views so you can benchmark channels of a comparable type and size.
How often is this page updated?
Channel statistics, video lists and rankings are cached for 24 hours and refreshed daily from the official YouTube Data API. We also store a daily snapshot of subscribers and views, so the history table grows more useful every day.