Youtube Toolkit / YouTube Stats / FC Bayern München

FC Bayern München

FC Bayern München

@fcbayern · 7.9K videos · 20 years

Last updated Oct 24, 2026

Subscribers

5.8M

#231 worldwide

Total Views

3.6B

3,640,780,887

Est. Monthly Rev.

$25,672

Estimate only

Subscribers

5.8M

#231 worldwide

Country

DE

🇩🇪 Germany

Category

Sports

Ranked channel

JoinedMar 29, 2006
LocationGermany
CategorySports
Videos7,923
Subscribers5,770,000
Total views3,640,780,887
Channel age20 years
Est. monthly revenue$12,447 – $38,896

Channel Description

Herzlich Willkommen auf dem offiziellen YouTube-Channel des FC Bayern! Hier findet ihr immer die aktuellsten News rund um den deutschen Rekordmeister. Seid live beim Training dabei, staunt über spektakuläre Skills, Tore und Challenges und lernt eure Lieblingsspieler in Interviews und Portraits noch besser kennen. Abonniert jetzt unseren Kanal und verpasst kein Video mehr! Impressum & Datenschutzerklärung: https://fc.bayern/Imprint-PrivacyPolicy-YT Aufsichtsbehörde nach § 5 TMG Abs. 1 Nr. 8: Bayerische Landeszentrale für neue Medien (BLM)

View on YouTube

Check another channel

Paste any @handle, channel URL or name to see its full YouTube stats.

Good to know

About FC Bayern München on YouTube

FC Bayern München (@fcbayern) currently has 5.8M subscribers and 3,640,780,887 total views across 7,923 public videos, and the channel has been on YouTube since March 2006. In our worldwide ranking of the biggest channels, it sits at #231.

The four tabs above break this channel down the way creators and brands actually research competitors: Overview shows recent momentum (views from the latest uploads, engagement rate and an earnings estimate), Videos lists the newest uploads with Longs and Shorts separated, About collects the channel's joined date, country, category and description, and Similar channels surfaces comparable channels in the same niche.

The estimated monthly revenue is a range, not an exact figure — YouTube never discloses creator income. We calculate it from this channel's recent view volume and an RPM range typical for its content category. Sponsorships, memberships and other off-platform income are not included, so treat the number as a conservative benchmark for comparison rather than a salary.

How we collect this data

The same method vidIQ and Social Blade use — no scraping, no guesswork:

1

We keep our own channel index

A curated list of the world's biggest channels across every country and category. YouTube has no public "top channels" API, so every stats site maintains its own index.

2

We fetch public stats daily

Once a day we call the official YouTube Data API (channels.list) for every channel in the index and record subscribers, total views and video count.

3

We rank and estimate

Channels are sorted by subscriber count. Earnings are estimated from recent views and category-based RPM ranges — always shown as an estimate, never as exact income.

4

Everything is cached for 24 hours

Pages load instantly from cache and numbers refresh once a day, so the data you see is never more than a day old.

Frequently Asked Questions

Quick answers about this data and how to use it.

How many subscribers does FC Bayern München have?
FC Bayern München currently has 5,770,000 subscribers (5.8M), as reported by YouTube's public statistics. YouTube rounds this number, and we refresh it every 24 hours. That makes it the #231 most subscribed channel in our worldwide ranking.
How much does FC Bayern München earn per month?
Based on recent views and a category-based RPM range, we estimate around $25,672 per month (roughly $12,447 – $38,896). This is an estimate only — YouTube does not publish creator earnings, and sponsorship or membership income is not included.
How are the "views in the last 30 days" calculated?
We look at this channel's latest uploads (up to 50 videos), add up the current view counts of the ones published in the last 30 days, and separate long-form videos from Shorts. It reflects the recent catalogue's performance, which is the best public signal available without access to the channel's private YouTube Analytics.
What counts as a Short vs a long-form video?
A video is treated as a Short when its duration is about a minute or less, or when the creator tags it with #shorts. Everything else is counted as long-form. The Overview tab shows the upload and view share of each format.
How are similar channels selected?
Similar channels come from our ranked channel index: we match channels in the same content category (and country where possible), then order them by subscribers and total views so you can benchmark channels of a comparable type and size.
How often is this page updated?
Channel statistics, video lists and rankings are cached for 24 hours and refreshed daily from the official YouTube Data API. We also store a daily snapshot of subscribers and views, so the history table grows more useful every day.