Youtube Toolkit / YouTube Stats / LooLoo Kids - Nursery Rhymes and Children's Songs

LooLoo Kids - Nursery Rhymes and Children's Songs

LooLoo Kids - Nursery Rhymes and Children's Songs

@loolookids · 979 videos · 12 years

Last updated Oct 23, 2026

Subscribers

62.7M

#39 worldwide

Total Views

42.9B

42,935,607,623

Est. Monthly Rev.

$13,874

Estimate only

Subscribers

62.7M

#39 worldwide

Country

US

🇺🇸 United States

Category

Kids & Family

Ranked channel

JoinedAug 05, 2014
LocationUnited States
CategoryKids & Family
Videos979
Subscribers62,700,000
Total views42,935,607,623
Channel age12 years
Est. monthly revenue$6,937 – $20,811

Channel Description

LooLoo Kids💖 is an educational YouTube channel designed for children and parents alike. With a vast collection of nursery rhymes, baby songs, and kid songs, our content is tailored to entertain and inspire kids of all ages while promoting critical thinking, creative exploration, and a sense of imagination. Lovable characters like Johny and his friends, Emmy, Monica, Laura, Siu, and Li take kids on exciting adventures. At LooLoo Kids, we take education seriously, which is why we ensure that Johny and his friends are always having fun while learning from every adventure and activity. Our channel includes educational kids' songs, kindergarten songs, and learning songs that are perfect for toddlers and preschoolers. From action songs for kids to dance songs and sing-along songs, our animations for kids are among the best. Join us for the best kids' songs, dance songs for kids, and educational children’s songs.

View on YouTube

Check another channel

Paste any @handle, channel URL or name to see its full YouTube stats.

Good to know

About LooLoo Kids - Nursery Rhymes and Children's Songs on YouTube

LooLoo Kids - Nursery Rhymes and Children's Songs (@loolookids) currently has 62.7M subscribers and 42,935,607,623 total views across 979 public videos, and the channel has been on YouTube since August 2014. In our worldwide ranking of the biggest channels, it sits at #39.

The four tabs above break this channel down the way creators and brands actually research competitors: Overview shows recent momentum (views from the latest uploads, engagement rate and an earnings estimate), Videos lists the newest uploads with Longs and Shorts separated, About collects the channel's joined date, country, category and description, and Similar channels surfaces comparable channels in the same niche.

The estimated monthly revenue is a range, not an exact figure — YouTube never discloses creator income. We calculate it from this channel's recent view volume and an RPM range typical for its content category. Sponsorships, memberships and other off-platform income are not included, so treat the number as a conservative benchmark for comparison rather than a salary.

How we collect this data

The same method vidIQ and Social Blade use — no scraping, no guesswork:

1

We keep our own channel index

A curated list of the world's biggest channels across every country and category. YouTube has no public "top channels" API, so every stats site maintains its own index.

2

We fetch public stats daily

Once a day we call the official YouTube Data API (channels.list) for every channel in the index and record subscribers, total views and video count.

3

We rank and estimate

Channels are sorted by subscriber count. Earnings are estimated from recent views and category-based RPM ranges — always shown as an estimate, never as exact income.

4

Everything is cached for 24 hours

Pages load instantly from cache and numbers refresh once a day, so the data you see is never more than a day old.

Frequently Asked Questions

Quick answers about this data and how to use it.

How many subscribers does LooLoo Kids - Nursery Rhymes and Children's Songs have?
LooLoo Kids - Nursery Rhymes and Children's Songs currently has 62,700,000 subscribers (62.7M), as reported by YouTube's public statistics. YouTube rounds this number, and we refresh it every 24 hours. That makes it the #39 most subscribed channel in our worldwide ranking.
How much does LooLoo Kids - Nursery Rhymes and Children's Songs earn per month?
Based on recent views and a category-based RPM range, we estimate around $13,874 per month (roughly $6,937 – $20,811). This is an estimate only — YouTube does not publish creator earnings, and sponsorship or membership income is not included.
How are the "views in the last 30 days" calculated?
We look at this channel's latest uploads (up to 50 videos), add up the current view counts of the ones published in the last 30 days, and separate long-form videos from Shorts. It reflects the recent catalogue's performance, which is the best public signal available without access to the channel's private YouTube Analytics.
What counts as a Short vs a long-form video?
A video is treated as a Short when its duration is about a minute or less, or when the creator tags it with #shorts. Everything else is counted as long-form. The Overview tab shows the upload and view share of each format.
How are similar channels selected?
Similar channels come from our ranked channel index: we match channels in the same content category (and country where possible), then order them by subscribers and total views so you can benchmark channels of a comparable type and size.
How often is this page updated?
Channel statistics, video lists and rankings are cached for 24 hours and refreshed daily from the official YouTube Data API. We also store a daily snapshot of subscribers and views, so the history table grows more useful every day.