Youtube Toolkit / YouTube Stats / Marvel Entertainment

Marvel Entertainment

Marvel Entertainment

@marvel · 10.8K videos · 21 years

Last updated Oct 24, 2026

Subscribers

23.9M

#132 worldwide

Total Views

7.8B

7,849,357,608

Est. Monthly Rev.

$30,271

Estimate only

Views (last 30 days, recent uploads)

25.2M

50 uploads in last 30 days

Avg. views / video

504K

From latest 50 uploads

Engagement rate

0.87%

(Likes + comments) / views

Est. monthly revenue

$30,271

$15,135 – $45,406 range

Recent upload performance

Views per recent upload
Worthy from day one. — 78,580 viewsLosing My Mind: Official Clip | VisionQuest | Stream Now on Disney+ — 623,571 viewsLosing My Mind: Official Clip | VisionQuest | Stream Now on Disney+ — 125,410 viewsCatch up on #WandaVision — 56,625 viewsruns in the source code. — 61,464 viewsSentry VS Hulk... who wins? 👀 — 68,163 views20/20 Vision — 64,447 viewsThe first bloom of Wanda and Vision’s romance. — 56,029 viewsMarvel's Wolverine Motion-Capture | Behind the Scenes Video Game Featurette — 214,736 viewsVision's MCU History (summarized by Vision) | VisionQuest Episode 1 Clip — 14,784,384 viewsIt's getting crowded in here. Meet the systems inside Vision’s mind. — 104,971 viewsStream Marvel Television's VisionQuest Now | Only on Disney+ — 662,223 viewsVision's Memories | Stream the MCU and VisionQuest on Disney+ — 129,273 viewsDon't Miss Marvel Television's VisionQuest | Stream Now on Disney+ — 567,472 viewsUltron Unfiltered | VisionQuest | Stream Now on Disney+ — 72,456 viewsPaul Bettany reflects on filming Vision’s death in Avengers: Infinity War. — 170,784 viewsFunniest Moments from the MCU pt3 | Compilation — 115,759 viewsQuotable Lines from the MCU — 72,004 viewsDad jokes: VisionQuest edition — 75,937 viewsPaul Bettany Reflects on WandaVision | Stream on Disney+ — 118,336 viewsAvengers vs HYDRA Opening Scene | Avengers: Age of Ultron | Official Clip — 1,867,967 views“Hello, Vision.” — 156,181 viewsVision vs. Vision. — 78,529 viewsSorry, bub. #WolverinePS5 — 35,367 views“Tommy Maximoff is real.” — 41,559 viewsMoon Knight's Mythological Characters | Compilation — 193,728 views[RUNNING: SELF-DISCOVERY] — 32,832 viewsMCU Multiverse Moments — 43,404 viewsSystem upgrade complete. — 36,561 viewsMARVEL Tōkon: Fighting Souls | Year 1 DLC Character - Thor (Jane Foster) — 83,832 views
15 OctPeak: 14.8M views23 Oct
MARVEL Tōkon: Fighting Souls | Year 1 DLC Character - Thor (Jane Foster)

Latest video · Shorts

MARVEL Tōkon: Fighting Souls | Year 1 DLC Character - Thor (Jane Foster)
83,832 views 1.8K likes 208 comments 0:40 23 Oct 2026 · 12 hours ago 2.4% engagement Watch in our player

Long-form vs Shorts

Latest 50 uploads

Where this channel's recent views actually come from.

Long-form · 81.5% of views Shorts · 18.5%
Long-form 81.5% of views
Uploads19 (38%)
Total views20.6M
Avg. views1.1M
Shorts 18.5% of views
Uploads31 (62%)
Total views4.7M
Avg. views150K

Shorts usually bring reach, long-form usually brings watch time and revenue. A healthy channel normally earns most views from the format it uploads most.

Daily subscribers & views for Marvel Entertainment

DateSubscribersViewsViews changeEst. earnings
24 Oct 202623.9M7.8B +4.9M $1,009.02
23 Oct 202623.9M7.8B +0 $1,009.02
22 Oct 202623.9M7.8B No data $1,009.02

We store one snapshot per day when this dataset refreshes, so this history grows richer every day — the same way vidIQ and Social Blade build their growth charts.

Check another channel

Paste any @handle, channel URL or name to see its full YouTube stats.

Good to know

About Marvel Entertainment on YouTube

Marvel Entertainment (@marvel) currently has 23.9M subscribers and 7,849,357,608 total views across 10,792 public videos, and the channel has been on YouTube since June 2005. In our worldwide ranking of the biggest channels, it sits at #132.

The four tabs above break this channel down the way creators and brands actually research competitors: Overview shows recent momentum (views from the latest uploads, engagement rate and an earnings estimate), Videos lists the newest uploads with Longs and Shorts separated, About collects the channel's joined date, country, category and description, and Similar channels surfaces comparable channels in the same niche.

The estimated monthly revenue is a range, not an exact figure — YouTube never discloses creator income. We calculate it from this channel's recent view volume and an RPM range typical for its content category. Sponsorships, memberships and other off-platform income are not included, so treat the number as a conservative benchmark for comparison rather than a salary.

How we collect this data

The same method vidIQ and Social Blade use — no scraping, no guesswork:

1

We keep our own channel index

A curated list of the world's biggest channels across every country and category. YouTube has no public "top channels" API, so every stats site maintains its own index.

2

We fetch public stats daily

Once a day we call the official YouTube Data API (channels.list) for every channel in the index and record subscribers, total views and video count.

3

We rank and estimate

Channels are sorted by subscriber count. Earnings are estimated from recent views and category-based RPM ranges — always shown as an estimate, never as exact income.

4

Everything is cached for 24 hours

Pages load instantly from cache and numbers refresh once a day, so the data you see is never more than a day old.

Frequently Asked Questions

Quick answers about this data and how to use it.

How many subscribers does Marvel Entertainment have?
Marvel Entertainment currently has 23,900,000 subscribers (23.9M), as reported by YouTube's public statistics. YouTube rounds this number, and we refresh it every 24 hours. That makes it the #132 most subscribed channel in our worldwide ranking.
How much does Marvel Entertainment earn per month?
Based on recent views and a category-based RPM range, we estimate around $30,271 per month (roughly $15,135 – $45,406). This is an estimate only — YouTube does not publish creator earnings, and sponsorship or membership income is not included.
How are the "views in the last 30 days" calculated?
We look at this channel's latest uploads (up to 50 videos), add up the current view counts of the ones published in the last 30 days, and separate long-form videos from Shorts. It reflects the recent catalogue's performance, which is the best public signal available without access to the channel's private YouTube Analytics.
What counts as a Short vs a long-form video?
A video is treated as a Short when its duration is about a minute or less, or when the creator tags it with #shorts. Everything else is counted as long-form. The Overview tab shows the upload and view share of each format.
How are similar channels selected?
Similar channels come from our ranked channel index: we match channels in the same content category (and country where possible), then order them by subscribers and total views so you can benchmark channels of a comparable type and size.
How often is this page updated?
Channel statistics, video lists and rankings are cached for 24 hours and refreshed daily from the official YouTube Data API. We also store a daily snapshot of subscribers and views, so the history table grows more useful every day.