Youtube Toolkit / YouTube Stats / MrBeast

MrBeast

MrBeast

@mrbeast Β· 1.0K videos Β· 14 years

Last updated Oct 25, 2026

Subscribers

523M

#1 worldwide

Total Views

144B

144,353,642,443

Est. Monthly Rev.

$945,562

Estimate only

Subscribers

523M

#1 worldwide

Country

US

πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States

Category

Entertainment

Ranked channel

JoinedFeb 20, 2012
LocationUnited States
CategoryEntertainment
Videos1,009
Subscribers523,000,000
Total views144,353,642,443
Channel age14 years
Est. monthly revenue$436,413 – $1,454,710

Channel Description

SUBSCRIBE FOR A COOKIE! New MrBeast or MrBeast Gaming video every single Saturday at noon eastern time! Accomplishments: - Raised $20,000,000 To Plant 20,000,000 Trees - Removed 30,000,000 pounds of trash from the ocean - Helped 2,000 people walk again - Helped 1,000 blind people see - Helped 1,000 deaf people hear - Built wells in Africa - Built and gave away 100 houses - Adopted every dog in a shelter (twice) - Given millions to charity - Started my own snack company Feastables - Started my own software company Viewstats - Gave away a private island (twice) - Gave away 1 million meals - I counted to 100k - Ran a marathon in the world's largest shoes - Survived 50 hours in Antarctica - Recreated Squid Game in real life - Created the largest competition show with 1000 people (Beast Games) - Gave $5,000,000 to one person - Raised $40,000,000 To Bring Clean Water To Millions Of People - Granted 100+ Dream Wishes for Kids Fighting Cancer - Gave Away Another $5,000,000 On Beast Games S2

View on YouTube

Check another channel

Paste any @handle, channel URL or name to see its full YouTube stats.

Good to know

About MrBeast on YouTube

MrBeast (@mrbeast) currently has 523M subscribers and 144,353,642,443 total views across 1,009 public videos, and the channel has been on YouTube since February 2012. In our worldwide ranking of the biggest channels, it sits at #1.

The four tabs above break this channel down the way creators and brands actually research competitors: Overview shows recent momentum (views from the latest uploads, engagement rate and an earnings estimate), Videos lists the newest uploads with Longs and Shorts separated, About collects the channel's joined date, country, category and description, and Similar channels surfaces comparable channels in the same niche.

The estimated monthly revenue is a range, not an exact figure β€” YouTube never discloses creator income. We calculate it from this channel's recent view volume and an RPM range typical for its content category. Sponsorships, memberships and other off-platform income are not included, so treat the number as a conservative benchmark for comparison rather than a salary.

How we collect this data

The same method vidIQ and Social Blade use β€” no scraping, no guesswork:

1

We keep our own channel index

A curated list of the world's biggest channels across every country and category. YouTube has no public "top channels" API, so every stats site maintains its own index.

2

We fetch public stats daily

Once a day we call the official YouTube Data API (channels.list) for every channel in the index and record subscribers, total views and video count.

3

We rank and estimate

Channels are sorted by subscriber count. Earnings are estimated from recent views and category-based RPM ranges β€” always shown as an estimate, never as exact income.

4

Everything is cached for 24 hours

Pages load instantly from cache and numbers refresh once a day, so the data you see is never more than a day old.

Frequently Asked Questions

Quick answers about this data and how to use it.

How many subscribers does MrBeast have?
MrBeast currently has 523,000,000 subscribers (523M), as reported by YouTube's public statistics. YouTube rounds this number, and we refresh it every 24 hours. That makes it the #1 most subscribed channel in our worldwide ranking.
How much does MrBeast earn per month?
Based on recent views and a category-based RPM range, we estimate around $945,562 per month (roughly $436,413 – $1,454,710). This is an estimate only β€” YouTube does not publish creator earnings, and sponsorship or membership income is not included.
How are the "views in the last 30 days" calculated?
We look at this channel's latest uploads (up to 50 videos), add up the current view counts of the ones published in the last 30 days, and separate long-form videos from Shorts. It reflects the recent catalogue's performance, which is the best public signal available without access to the channel's private YouTube Analytics.
What counts as a Short vs a long-form video?
A video is treated as a Short when its duration is about a minute or less, or when the creator tags it with #shorts. Everything else is counted as long-form. The Overview tab shows the upload and view share of each format.
How are similar channels selected?
Similar channels come from our ranked channel index: we match channels in the same content category (and country where possible), then order them by subscribers and total views so you can benchmark channels of a comparable type and size.
How often is this page updated?
Channel statistics, video lists and rankings are cached for 24 hours and refreshed daily from the official YouTube Data API. We also store a daily snapshot of subscribers and views, so the history table grows more useful every day.