Youtube Toolkit / YouTube Stats / Baby Shark - Pinkfong Kids’ Songs & Stories

Baby Shark - Pinkfong Kids’ Songs & Stories

Baby Shark - Pinkfong Kids’ Songs & Stories

@pinkfong · 4.0K videos · 14 years

Last updated Oct 25, 2026

Subscribers

85.3M

#20 worldwide

Total Views

58.0B

57,971,909,575

Est. Monthly Rev.

$14,820

Estimate only

Subscribers

85.3M

#20 worldwide

Country

US

🇺🇸 United States

Category

Kids & Family

Ranked channel

JoinedDec 14, 2011
LocationUnited States
CategoryKids & Family
Videos4,007
Subscribers85,300,000
Total views57,971,909,575
Channel age14 years
Est. monthly revenue$7,410 – $22,230

Channel Description

Welcome to Pinkfong's official YouTube channel. Meet Pinkfong’s fun, educational videos that captured the hearts of millions of children around the world. Subscribe to Pinkfong Baby Shark’s channel for kids’ favorite songs & stories created by professionals in child education. Follow Pinkfong on social media for new updates and free promotions. ★ Website: https://www.thepinkfongcompany.com/ ★ Twitter: https://twitter.com/pinkfong ★ Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/pinkfong.official ★ Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pinkfong.official ★ TikTok: https://www.tiktok.com/@pinkfong_official [IMPORTANT] Kindly be noted using The Pinkfong company’s all creative content such as music or animation (collectively as "Content") with no prior permission from The Pinkfong Company is illegal. For any inquiries about using Pinkfong's Content for commercial or non-commercial use, kindly contact us through below business inquiry link: https://bizhelp.pinkfong.com/hc/en-us

View on YouTube

Check another channel

Paste any @handle, channel URL or name to see its full YouTube stats.

Good to know

About Baby Shark - Pinkfong Kids’ Songs & Stories on YouTube

Baby Shark - Pinkfong Kids’ Songs & Stories (@pinkfong) currently has 85.3M subscribers and 57,971,909,575 total views across 4,007 public videos, and the channel has been on YouTube since December 2011. In our worldwide ranking of the biggest channels, it sits at #20.

The four tabs above break this channel down the way creators and brands actually research competitors: Overview shows recent momentum (views from the latest uploads, engagement rate and an earnings estimate), Videos lists the newest uploads with Longs and Shorts separated, About collects the channel's joined date, country, category and description, and Similar channels surfaces comparable channels in the same niche.

The estimated monthly revenue is a range, not an exact figure — YouTube never discloses creator income. We calculate it from this channel's recent view volume and an RPM range typical for its content category. Sponsorships, memberships and other off-platform income are not included, so treat the number as a conservative benchmark for comparison rather than a salary.

How we collect this data

The same method vidIQ and Social Blade use — no scraping, no guesswork:

1

We keep our own channel index

A curated list of the world's biggest channels across every country and category. YouTube has no public "top channels" API, so every stats site maintains its own index.

2

We fetch public stats daily

Once a day we call the official YouTube Data API (channels.list) for every channel in the index and record subscribers, total views and video count.

3

We rank and estimate

Channels are sorted by subscriber count. Earnings are estimated from recent views and category-based RPM ranges — always shown as an estimate, never as exact income.

4

Everything is cached for 24 hours

Pages load instantly from cache and numbers refresh once a day, so the data you see is never more than a day old.

Frequently Asked Questions

Quick answers about this data and how to use it.

How many subscribers does Baby Shark - Pinkfong Kids’ Songs & Stories have?
Baby Shark - Pinkfong Kids’ Songs & Stories currently has 85,300,000 subscribers (85.3M), as reported by YouTube's public statistics. YouTube rounds this number, and we refresh it every 24 hours. That makes it the #20 most subscribed channel in our worldwide ranking.
How much does Baby Shark - Pinkfong Kids’ Songs & Stories earn per month?
Based on recent views and a category-based RPM range, we estimate around $14,820 per month (roughly $7,410 – $22,230). This is an estimate only — YouTube does not publish creator earnings, and sponsorship or membership income is not included.
How are the "views in the last 30 days" calculated?
We look at this channel's latest uploads (up to 50 videos), add up the current view counts of the ones published in the last 30 days, and separate long-form videos from Shorts. It reflects the recent catalogue's performance, which is the best public signal available without access to the channel's private YouTube Analytics.
What counts as a Short vs a long-form video?
A video is treated as a Short when its duration is about a minute or less, or when the creator tags it with #shorts. Everything else is counted as long-form. The Overview tab shows the upload and view share of each format.
How are similar channels selected?
Similar channels come from our ranked channel index: we match channels in the same content category (and country where possible), then order them by subscribers and total views so you can benchmark channels of a comparable type and size.
How often is this page updated?
Channel statistics, video lists and rankings are cached for 24 hours and refreshed daily from the official YouTube Data API. We also store a daily snapshot of subscribers and views, so the history table grows more useful every day.